PASTOR: FR. KURT NAGEL
PAROCHIAL VICAR: FR. JOSEPH AKOR
4301 88TH AVE SE, MERCER ISLAND, WA 98040
March 2024
25
9am Mass
10am Coffee & Donuts
10am Cancelled: Faith Formation Class
11am Mass
12pm ReFoccus Marriage Retreat
12pm Coffee & Donuts
12:30pm Confessions (Chinese)
1pm Mass (Chinese)
2pm Coffee & Donuts
8pm Men's Group
Show all
26
7:15am Confessions
7:45am Mass
8:15am Rosary
9am SCCC Legion of Mary
7pm Youth Group (Middle School)
Show all
27
7:15am Confessions
7:45am Mass
8am Legion of Mary
8:15am Rosary
10:30am Friends of the Needy Cooking
6:30pm Bible Study Group
Show all
28
7:15am Confessions
7:45am Mass
8:15am Rosary
8:30am Bible Study Group
8:30am Rosary Makers
7pm Bible Study (High School)
Show all
29
7:15am Confessions
7:45am Mass
8:15am Rosary
8:30am Walking With Purpose - Women's Group
11am Funeral Mass (Nicole Airut)
7pm Youth Group (High School)
Show all
1
7:15am Confessions
8:30am Mass - with School
11am Funeral (Church) [Larry Doyle]
6pm Soup Supper
6pm Adoration & Confessions
7pm Stations of the Cross
Show all
2
7:15am Confessions
7:45am Mass
8am Middle School Encounter
8:15am Rosary
3:30pm Confessions
5pm Vigil Mass
Show all
3
9am Mass
10am Coffee & Donuts
10am Faith Formation Class
11am Mass
12pm Coffee & Donuts
12:30pm Confessions (Chinese)
1pm Mass (Chinese)
2pm Coffee & Donuts
8pm Men's Group
Show all
4
7:15am Confessions
7:45am Mass
8:15am Rosary
8:45am Adoration (w/ the school)
9am SCCC Legion of Mary
6:30pm Knights of Columbus Meeting
7pm Youth Group (Middle School)
Show all
5
7:15am Confessions
7:45am Mass
8am Legion of Mary
8:15am Rosary
10:30am Friends of the Needy Cooking
6:30pm Bible Study Group
Show all
6
7:15am Confessions
7:45am Mass
8:15am Rosary
8:30am Bible Study Group
8:30am Rosary Makers
Show all
7
7:15am Confessions
7:45am Mass
8:15am Rosary
8:30am Walking With Purpose - Women's Group
Show all
8
7:15am Confessions
8:30am Mass - with School
11am Funeral Memorial Mass (Jan Gallik Johnson)
6pm Soup Supper
6pm Adoration & Confessions
7pm Stations of the Cross
Show all
9
7:15am Confessions
7:45am Mass
8:15am Rosary
10:30am Lenten Reconciliation Svc.
3:30pm Confessions
5pm Vigil Mass
Show all
10
9am Mass
10am Coffee & Donuts
10am Faith Formation Class
11am Mass
12pm Coffee & Donuts
12:30pm Confessions (Chinese)
1pm Mass (Chinese)
2pm Coffee & Donuts
8pm Men's Group
Show all
11
7:15am Confessions
7:45am Mass
8:15am Rosary
9am SCCC Legion of Mary
7pm Youth Group (Middle School)
Show all
12
7:15am Confessions
7:45am Mass
8am Legion of Mary
8:15am Rosary
10:30am Friends of the Needy Cooking
6:30pm Bible Study Group
Show all
13
7:15am Confessions
7:45am Mass
8:15am Rosary
8:30am Bible Study Group
8:30am Rosary Makers
7pm Bible Study (High School)
Show all
14
7:15am Confessions
7:45am Mass
8:15am Rosary
8:30am Walking With Purpose - Women's Group
7pm Youth Group (High School)
Show all
15
7:15am Confessions
8:30am Mass - with School
6pm Soup Supper
6pm Adoration & Confessions
7pm Stations of the Cross
Show all
16
7:15am Confessions
7:45am Mass
8:15am Rosary
3:30pm Confessions
5pm Vigil Mass
Show all
17
9am Mass
10am Coffee & Donuts
10am Faith Formation Class
11am Mass
12pm Coffee & Donuts
12:30pm Confessions (Chinese)
1pm Mass (Chinese)
2pm Coffee & Donuts
8pm Men's Group
Show all
18
7:15am Confessions
7:45am Mass
8:15am Rosary
9am SCCC Legion of Mary
7pm Youth Group (Middle School)
Show all
19
7:15am Confessions
7:45am Mass
8am Legion of Mary
8:15am Rosary
10:30am Friends of the Needy Cooking
6:30pm Bible Study Group
Show all
20
7:15am Confessions
7:45am Mass
8:15am Rosary
8:30am Bible Study Group
8:30am Rosary Makers
Show all
21
7:15am Confessions
7:45am Mass
8:15am Rosary
8:30am Walking With Purpose - Women's Group
7pm Youth Group (High School)
Show all
22
7:15am Confessions
8:30am Mass - with School
6pm Soup Supper
6pm Adoration & Confessions
7pm Living Stations (With the school)
Show all
23
7:15am Confessions
7:45am Mass
8:15am Rosary
3:30pm Confessions
5pm Vigil Mass
Show all
24
9am Mass
10am Coffee & Donuts
10am Faith Formation Class
11am Mass
12pm Coffee & Donuts
12:30pm Confessions (Chinese)
1pm Mass (Chinese)
2pm Coffee & Donuts
8pm Men's Group
Show all
25
7:15am Confessions
7:45am Mass
8:15am Rosary
9am SCCC Legion of Mary
7pm Youth Group (Middle School)
Show all
26
7:15am Confessions
7:45am Mass
8am Legion of Mary
8:15am Rosary
10:30am Friends of the Needy Cooking
6:30pm Bible Study Group
Show all
27
7:15am Confessions
7:45am Mass
8:15am Rosary
8:30am Bible Study Group
8:30am Rosary Makers
7pm Bible Study (High School)
Show all
28
7:15am Confessions
8:15am Rosary
7pm Holy Thursday Mass (Church)
Show all
29
7:15am Confessions
3pm Stations of the Cross
7pm Good Friday Service (Church)
Show all
30
7:15am Confessions
8:15am Rosary
3:30pm Confessions
8pm Easter Vigil (Church)
Show all
31
9am Mass
10am Coffee & Donuts
10am Cancelled: Faith Formation Class
11am Mass
12pm Coffee & Donuts
12:30pm Confessions (Chinese)
1pm Mass (Chinese)
2pm Coffee & Donuts
8pm Men's Group
Show all
1
7:15am Confessions
7:45am Mass
8:15am Rosary
9am SCCC Legion of Mary
6:30pm Knights of Columbus Meeting
Show all
2
7:15am Confessions
7:45am Mass
8am Legion of Mary
8:15am Rosary
10:30am Friends of the Needy Cooking
6:30pm Bible Study Group
Show all
3
7:15am Confessions
7:45am Mass
8:15am Rosary
8:30am Bible Study Group
8:30am Rosary Makers
Show all
4
7:15am Confessions
7:45am Mass
8:15am Rosary
7pm Youth Group (High School)
Show all
5
7:15am Confessions
8:30am Mass - with School
6pm Adoration & Confessions
Show all
6
7:15am Confessions
7:45am Mass
8:15am Rosary
3:30pm Confessions
5pm Vigil Mass
Show all
PASTOR: FR. KURT NAGEL
PAROCHIAL VICAR: FR. JOSEPH AKOR
4301 88TH AVE SE, MERCER ISLAND, WA 98040